͠



First Workshop on Information Technologies Application to Problems of Biodiversity and Dynamics of Ecosystems in North Eurasia (WITA-2001)

July 9-14, 2001, Novosibirsk, Russia

List reports

Number of reports: 186

[1][41][81][121][161]

  1. (abstract in russian)

  2. (abstract in russian)

  3. (abstract in russian)

  4. Abakumov A.I., Kucher A.I. The Model Analysis Of Khanka Lake Ecosystem

  5. Akhetova* V., Viktorova T.V., Khusnutdinova E. Molecular-Genetic Study Of Vntr And Str Alleles Of The Phenylalanine Hydroxylase Gene In Volga-Ural Populations

  6. Armand N.A., V.P.Savorskij, M.T.Smirnov, Yu.G.Tishchenko United Information System for Fundamental Space Researches (UISFSR): structure and functional features

  7. Axenovich T.I., Aulchenko Yu.S. Future of QTL mapping: optimistic and pessimistik view

  8. Bachinsky A., Ivanisenko V., Seledtzov I., Solovjev V. New resource for prediction of subcellular location of proteins.

  9. Bachinsky1* A.G., Grigorovich2 D.A., Naumochkin1 A.N., Nizolenko1 L.Ph., Yarigin1 A.A. New version of pattern database PROF_PAT 1.7.

  10. Baikov K.S. ECOLOGICAL AND GEOGRAPHICAL EVIDENCES OF SPURGES PHYLOGENY FROM SECTION ESULA (EUPHORBIA, EUPHORBIACEAE) IN NORTHERN ASIA

  11. Bakhvalov S.A. Nedorezov L. V., Morozova O. V. Interaction in tripartite system plant insect - virus

  12. Balanovska E.V.* Gene diversity of North Eurasia population as compared to the world gene pool

  13. Balanovsky O.P., Balanovska E.V., Deryabin V.E., Limborska S.A., Dolinova N.A. Gene pool of East European peoples: the computer cartography of anthropological, classical genetic and DNA data

  14. Barhatov Y.V., Lobova T.I. Mathematical Modelling Of Anthropogenic And Natural Factors' Influence Antibiotics Resistance Of Heterotrophic Bacteria In Shira Lake

  15. Begovatov E.A., Fatkullina R.R.* To Creation Model Of Long-Term Dynamic

  16. Belogolova G.A., Matyashenko G.V.*, Gunicheva T.N. Development Of Biogeochemical Criteria For Modelling State Of Forest Ecosystems Of The Southern Baikal Area

  17. Berkutenko A.N.*, Semenova E.V., Polezhaev N.A. Herbarium Of Institute Of Biological Problems Of The North On Cd-Rom As A Data Base Of Floristic Diversity Of North-East Russia

  18. Biyasheva Z.M.* , Olifirov S.V.

  19. Borodin O. THE DATABASE " FULGOROMORPHA (AUCHENORRHYNCHA: HOMOPTERA)

  20. Boyandin A.N.*, Kargatova T.V., Maksimova E.E., Popova L.Yu. Elaborating Of Transgenic Luminescent Microrganisms Database

  21. Buga S. Computer Databases On Analysis Of Biological Variety Of Dendrophilous Aphides Of East Europe

  22. Burmakina N.V., Zheleznova N.B., Yudina R.S., Zheleznov A.V.* Cultivated And Wild Plant Collections: Subject Of Biodiversity Study And Computer Database Working Out

  23. CANN H.M. THE HGDP-CEPH HUMAN GENOME DIVERSITY CELL LINE PANEL

  24. Chuprova V.V., Aleksandrova S.V., Erohina N.I. Information system "Soil - Nitrogen - Carbon"

  25. Chytry M. FORMALIZED CLASSIFICATION OF VEGETATION

  26. Chytry M., Tichy L. JUICE, software for vegetation classification.

  27. Danilenko A.K., Rumiantsev V.Y., Ravkin E.S. Computer Map of Terrestrial Vertebrate Communities of Moscow Region

  28. Denisova J.K., Nedorezov L.V. About A Modification Of Verholsts Model Of Isolated Population Dynamics With Time Lag

  29. Denisova J.K., Nedorezov L.V., Bahvalov S.A. A Model Of Spruce Budworm Dynamics Under The Influence Of Pathogens

  30. Dennis F.R. The Conservation Of Plant Diversity Using Integrated Management Strategies

  31. Derenko M.V.*1, Malyarchuk B.A.1, Denisova G.A.1, Dambueva I.K.2, Zakharov I.A.3 Differentiation Of Aboriginal North Asians Based On Mitochondrial Dna And Y-Chromosome Variability Data

  32. Ditz L.Y. Usage of Digital Mapping System in Soil Ecology Monitoring ()

  33. Dolgikh M.M., Voevoda M.I., Yudin N.S., Kulikov I.V., Khasnulin V.I., Baum V.A., Ustinov S.N., Malyutina S.K., Konchuk C., Kobzev V.F., Romashchenko A.G., Nikitin Yu.P. Polymorphism Of Some Genes Associated With Common Diseases In Novosibirsk Long-Livers

  34. Dolgikh M.M.1, Voevoda M.I.1,2, Malyutina S.K.1, Shabalin A.V.1, Pentegova B.A.1, Kobzev V.F.2, Romashchenko A.G.2, Nikitin Yu.P.2 Age change of ACE gene genotypes and alleles frequencies in urban population of West Siberia

  35. Drobushevskaya O. Biodiversity Of Low-Mountain Subtaiga In East Sayan

  36. Dromashko S.E., Gorbachev A.V. Internet-oriented software for information logical analisys of biodiversity dynamics

  37. Dromashko S.E., Makeyeva A.M., Panich I.A., Gorbachev A.V., Zheludok A.A., Lisovskaya T.V., Martys G.A., Telyatnikova A.V. CHEDIBASE interdisciplinary base of publications on low-dose radiation exposure: Internet possibilities

  38. Drozdov V.N., Sideleva V.G., Sergeeva V.N. The Determinant Of The Cottoid Fish Of Lake Baikal

  39. Dzhemileva L.U., Khidiyatova I.M., Khusnutdinova E.K. Analysis of 35delG mutation of the Cx26 gene in patients with non-syndromic recessive deafness in Volga-Ural region.

  40. Efimov V.M. MULTIDIMENSIONAL ANALYSIS OF WEST SIBERIA BIRDS POPULATION
[1][41][81][121][161]

|HomePage| |EnglishPart| [WITA2001]
Go to Home
1996-2000, Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk
Last update: 06-Jul-2012 (11:44:54)